Morning Pointe
Contact Us Links Club Members Current Officers Club History Goals Programs Newsletters Rotary International Home
Meeting Information
Photo Page
Obligations of a Rotarian
In Fond Memory
Neighboring Clubs
District 6780 Clubs
Our Club Bylaws
Our Club Constitution
Budget 2012 - 2013
Income and Expenditure
Past Presidents
Paul Harris Fellows
Honorary Paul Harris Fellows
Access Your Rotary Foundation Account Club #3889
Fundraising Details
e-Link Contributors
Archive
Facebook
Rotary Club President Dave Johnson
Club President Dave Johnson

Rotary Foundation
Honorary Paul Harris Fellows

Honorary Paul Harris Fellow Times Inducted Year Inducted
Craigie Kilts 1 1987
Marion Hood 1 1989
Creed McClure * 1 1989
A. Richard Smith 1 1990
Dot Couch 1 1992
H. A. Crouch Sr.* 1 1993
Gerry Forrester 1 1994
Rosemary Starnes 1 1995
Linda Thoma 1 1996
Ann Baldwin 1 1997
Heloise Crouch 1 1997
Evelyn Eoff 1 1997
Judy Richardson * 1 1997
Hilma Lamont 1 1998
Judith Crouch 1 1999
Miriam Franke 1 1999
Lorene Holt 1 1999
Judy Starr 1 2000
Charles H. Webb * 1 2000
Ann Noblitt * 1 2001
Laura Leigh Smith * 1 2001
Margaret H. Thoma 1 2001
Peggy Ward 1 2001
Myrtle R. Webb 1 2001
Wanda Cope 1 2003
Ruth Gossick * 1 2003
Sande Hayes 1 2003
Gail Hines 1 2003
Jamie McNabb 1 2003
Holly Roy 1 2003
Margaret E. Thoma * 1 2003
Martin Vester * 1 2003
Frances C. Williams 1 2003
Denise J. Bacon 1 2004
Shirley N. Dangler 1 2004
Theresa Devlin 1 2004
John Richard Freeman * 1 2004
Justin Glass 1 2004
MacKenzie Glass 1 2004
Nelle S. Hale 1 2004
Lisa G. Henry 1 2004
Frank G. Hightower Jr.* 1 2004
Jeanne Honeycutt 1 2004
Lou Ann Mitchell 1 2004
Charlotte W. Parish 1 2004
Jane Puckett 1 2004
James B. Puckett * 1 2004
Jean E. Sanders 1 2004
Morris L. Simon * 1 2004
Laurie Smith 1 2004
Sandra Self Smith 1 2004
John C. Stone II* 1 2004
William R. Thoma 1 2004
Busch H. Thoma II 1 2004
Rosa E. Walker 1 2004
Dorothy C. Watson 1 2004
Elizabeth S. Welsh 1 2004
Theresia Boehm 1 2005
Courtney Denton Vaughn * 1 2005
G. Nelson Forrester * 1 2005
Friends of Jack Thoma * 1 2005
Sylvia Jones * 1 2005
Mary Elizabeth Kennedy 1 2005
Anne Knowis 1 2005
Frances Mitchell Painter 1 2005
Clifford Shasteen, Jr. 1 2005
Elwanda Vibbert 1 2005
Charlotte Diane Chellstorp 1 2006
Trey McNabb 1 2006
Raymond Lee Prescott Jr. 1 2006
Patsy Stone 1 2006
Jack E. Thoma 1 2006
Elmo Birkhead 1 2007
William Robert Hayes 1 2007
Mary D. Henry 1 2007
Ronald P. Mayes 1 2007
DeSha Miller 1 2007
Rosemary Passarello 1 2007
Jackson Davis Shasteen 1 2007
Nancy Harton Washburn 1 2007
Scott Young 1 2007
Patricia A. Anthony 1 2008
Elaine Denton 1 2008
Steve Knowis 1 2008
Ann W. Lester 1 2008
William Lambeth Lester 1 2008
Barbara Rickman 1 2008
Judia Wilkerson 1 2008
Karen S. Barton 1 2009
Doris W. Housholder * 1 2009
Anita Knox 1 2009
John Glenn Merz 1 2009
Monty R. Trimble * 1 2009
John Colley 1 2010
Robert Laughlin Couch 1 2010
Lane Curlee 1 2010
Evelyn Curlee 1 2010
Marie S. Jackson 1 2010
Katherine Denton Sanford 1 2010
Mary Etta Ward 1 2010
Joanne T. Yoder * 1 2010

*Deceased


Gold Sponsors
Midsouth

Silver Sponsors
Stan
Ascend
Fran
Harton
width=125
Woodard's
Southern
Financial


Bronze Sponsors
Jim Devlin
Fran Marcum
John Nauseef
Charles Parish
Lester, Greene and McCord Insurance
 
Henry and McCord
 
Search this site with Google